Emily Clark
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1811440647
Emily Clark LCSW
Social Worker
She is located at 5144 Sheridan Drive in Williamsville, NY 14221. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Bipolar Disorder, Emotional Eating, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811440647. Appointment can be made via the phone number (716) 548-6937.
Conditions treated
Emily Clark, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Emily Clark.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Social Workers?
There are 8 other social workers in this region.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 425 Saint Lawrence Avenue Buffalo, 14216, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 40 Gardenville Parkway Suite 221 West Seneca, 14224, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 201 531 Farber Lakes Drive Williamsville, 14221, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 8899 Main Street Williamsville, 14221, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7 Westgate Road Kenmore, 14217, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 699 Hertel Avenue Suite 350 Buffalo, 14207, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2355 Union Road Suite 200 Cheektowaga, 14227, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 201 531 Farber Lakes Drive Buffalo, 14221, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 255 Great Arrow Avenue Suite 105 Buffalo, 14207, NY
Questions & Answers
Does Emily Clark accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Emily Clark accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Emily Clark?
Emily Clark's office is located at 5144 Sheridan Drive in Williamsville, NY 14221.
What conditions does Emily Clark treat?
Emily Clark provides treatment for Anxiety, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Bipolar Disorder, Emotional Eating, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Stress. For the full list see this list.